Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Whiskey Run Chattanooga
Chattanooga, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
Race:
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Virtual
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
20 and Under
21-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
115
Karmen Stephenson
00:23:42
7:38/mile
44
F
1
2nd
145
Ginny Kelly
00:25:57
8:22/mile
47
F
2
3rd
128
Rachael Akin
00:26:53
8:40/mile
33
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
72
Benjamin Sparks
00:19:01
6:07/mile
33
M
1
2nd
205
Taylor Combs
00:21:06
6:48/mile
15
M
2
3rd
158
Jordan Stevenson
00:22:11
7:09/mile
23
M
3
5K Female 20 and Under
1st
121
Emily George
00:28:51
9:18/mile
12
F
8
2nd
198
Lily Fridl
00:28:56
9:19/mile
19
F
10
3rd
203
Nina Combs
00:34:08
11:00/mile
18
F
16
5K Male 20 and Under
1st
58
Nolan Hagan
00:25:10
8:06/mile
12
M
9
2nd
122
Tanner George
00:27:01
8:42/mile
11
M
13
3rd
202
Nagayuki Combs
00:28:49
9:17/mile
13
M
17
5K Female 21-29
1st
80
Becca Denison
00:27:35
8:53/mile
29
F
4
2nd
65
Audra Atwood
00:28:55
9:19/mile
28
F
9
3rd
15
Taylor Hahn
00:29:36
9:32/mile
28
F
12
5K Male 21-29
1st
81
Joey Denison
00:24:46
7:59/mile
28
M
8
2nd
64
Ric Gilliland
00:25:25
8:11/mile
29
M
10
3rd
45
James Morgan
00:28:16
9:06/mile
26
M
15
5K Female 30-39
1st
71
Abby Sparks
00:28:02
9:02/mile
32
F
5
2nd
14
Jessica Courtney
00:29:05
9:22/mile
33
F
11
3rd
57
Sarah Rector
00:31:02
10:00/mile
31
F
13
5K Male 30-39
1st
99
Josh Ercanbrack
00:23:03
7:25/mile
33
M
6
2nd
68
Nick Swiney
00:24:09
7:47/mile
31
M
7
3rd
63
Jared Teems
00:25:49
8:19/mile
34
M
11
5K Female 40-49
1st
130
Megan coylewright
00:28:40
9:14/mile
48
F
7
2nd
112
Sarah Gilliam
00:33:28
10:47/mile
41
F
15
3rd
206
Laurie-Anne Swaby
00:34:40
11:10/mile
45
F
19
5K Male 40-49
1st
109
Ringo Long
00:22:24
7:13/mile
47
M
5
2nd
133
Samuel Barnes
00:28:47
9:16/mile
40
M
16
3rd
35
Larry Otey
00:29:33
9:31/mile
41
M
20
5K Female 50-59
1st
107
Yong Wirth
00:28:04
9:02/mile
51
F
6
2nd
70
Millie Combs
00:34:34
11:09/mile
56
F
18
3rd
97
Danita Burrow
00:35:33
11:27/mile
57
F
26
5K Male 50-59
1st
113
Powell Fulton
00:22:22
7:12/mile
52
M
4
2nd
117
Ronald Childress
00:28:57
9:20/mile
58
M
18
3rd
146
Tim Kelly
00:29:08
9:23/mile
56
M
19
5K Female 60-69
1st
143
Carol Williams
00:37:19
12:02/mile
66
F
32
2nd
74
Sharon Henderson
00:38:14
12:19/mile
62
F
35
3rd
98
Anna Diaz
00:45:11
14:34/mile
66
F
52
5K Male 60-69
1st
12
David Larson
00:27:46
8:57/mile
68
M
14
2nd
87
Byron Rouse
00:31:23
10:07/mile
68
M
26
3rd
88
Gary Rouse
00:32:33
10:29/mile
66
M
29
5K Male 70 and up
1st
49
Ronald Hale
00:49:13
15:52/mile
70
M
73
2nd
79
Judy Fry
01:02:28
20:08/mile
79
M
88